1997                     
               
18.01. USC Schwimmfest Kiel
Uwe Eus. 
100m Freistil   1:11:17 1. Pl. M45
800m Freistil 13:59:06 1. Pl. M45
09.03. WASA-Lauf Celle (20km)
Uwe Eus. 1:30:42 278. / 82. Pl. M45
22.03. DM + LM Halbmarathon Neustadt
Nicholas 1:22:10 281. / 39. Pl. Junioren DM
54. / 3. Pl. Junioren LM
Matthias 1:22:34 286. / 52. Pl. M30 DM
57. / 15. Pl. M30 LM
Rüdiger 1:27:50 361. / 34. Pl. M45 DM
80. / 12. Pl. M45 LM
Uwe Ehl. 1:43:39 471. / 53. Pl. M50 DM
144. / 16. Pl. M50 LM
Renate 2:00:24 161. / 11. Pl. W50 DM
40. / 5. Pl. W50 LM
Mannsch.: Nicholas, Matthias, Rüdiger 4:12:34        17. Pl. LM
06.04. Hochbrückenlauf Kiel (28,6)km
Uwe Eus. 2:21:31 208. / 25. Pl. M45
27.04. Hansemarathon Hamburg
Nicholas 2:52:04 454. / 108. Pl. MHK
Matthias 2:58:46 797. / 203. Pl. M30
Uwe Eus. 3:20:34 2254. / 281. Pl. M45
Joachim 3:33:45 3629. / 694. Pl. M35
Mannsch.:Nicholas, Matthias, Uwe  9:11:24 124. Pl.
04.05. 25km von Berlin
Uwe Eus. 1:54:09 595. / 70. Pl. M45
11.05. Holtenauerr Duathlon (7,5-33-3)
Adriano 1:41:10 38. / 11. Pl. M30
15.05. Tannenbergwaldlauf Kiel (BW 8km)
Adriano 28:00 4. / 2. Pl. M30
Uwe Eus. 35:13 121. / 11. Pl. M45
01.06. Powerman Zofingen
Adriano 8:20:58 274. / 80. Pl. M30
(33:18-5:00:03-2:42:46)
Matthias 9:29:16 469. / 128. Pl. M30
(37:55-5:08:10-3:38:04)
08.06. Rund um Ratekau (15km)
Rüdiger 1:03:09 89. / 9. Pl. M45
Joachim 1:06:04 132. / 19. Pl. M35
Uwe Eus. 1:10:55 215. / 22. Pl. M45
Uwe Ehl. 1:12:55 253. / 22. Pl. M50
Renate 1:35:30 497. / 3. Pl. W50
Mansch.: Rüdiger, Joachim, Uwe Eus. 3:20:08      17. Pl.
15.06. 2.Liga TRI  Hannover  (1,5-40-10)
Nicholas 02:02:29 72. Pl.
(23:17-1:00:17-38:55)
Matthias 02:08:51 114. Pl.
(27:42-59:43-41:26)
David 02:11:36 128. Pl.
(26:41-1:00:39-44:16)
Carsten 02:17:40 140. Pl.
Mannsch.: 25. Pl.
06.07. Kanal-Man Lübeck
Matthias 2:18:23 27. Pl.
(29:18-1:09:53-39:12)
Adriano 2:18:23 28. Pl.
(24:52-1:12:21-41:10)
13.07. Pönitzer Volkslauf
Uwe Ehl-
Renate
17.07. Deutsche Polizeimeisterschaft Eschwege (1,5-52-10)
Nicholas 02:28 20. Pl.
(20:36-1:28-39:00)
20.07. Altenkrempe (20,3km)
Uwe Eus. 1:43:33 49. 14. Pl. M45
25.07. Mitternachtslauf Heiligenhafen (10km)
Matthias 37:38 43. / 10. Pl. M30
Uwe Eus. 47:00 244. / 26. Pl. M45
Renate 56:00 407. / 4. Pl. W50
Uwe Ehl. 56:01 408. / 34. Pl. M50
26.07. Stocksee Triathlon (1,5-40-10)
Adriano 02:12 1. Pl. M30
Holger 02:28
03.08. 2.Liga Oldenburg (1,5-40-10)
Nicholas 2:08:40 57. Pl.
(21:14-1:07:53-39:33)
David 2:14:52 99. Pl.
(23:59-1:04:31-46:22)
Matthias 2:15:12 101. Pl.
(26:40-1:07:17:41:14)
Carsten 2:24:27 127. Pl.
(24:33-1:10:05-49:49)
Holger 2:35:49 137. Pl.
(32:17-1:15:36-47:56)
Mansch.: 24. Pl.
10.08. Ratzeburger Inseltriathlon (2-81-20)
Matthias 4:36:44 50. / 22. Pl. M30
(33:34-2:16:05-1:47:05) 6. Pl. M30 LM
Uwe Eus. 5:36:56 200. / 16. Pl. M45
(37:01-2:41:50-2:18:05) 6. Pl. M45 LM
17.08. 2.Liga Kiel (1,5-40-10)
Nicholas 2:03:48 68. Pl.
(18:16-1:51-1:04:41-1:31-37:29)
David 2:07:04 85. Pl.
(21:34-1:56-1:01:55-1:17-40:22)
Adriano 2:09:25 98. Pl.
(20:43-1:48-1:06:23-1:32-38:59)
Matthias 2:12:19 110. Pl.
(24:15-2:02-1:06:12-1:33-38:17)
Holger  2:24:50 138. Pl.
(29:29-1:53-1:09:03-1:25-43:00)
Carsten 2:26:28 139. Pl.
(20:59-1:44-1:07:38-1:25-54:52)
Mannsch.: 21. Pl.
24.08. 2.Liga Schwerin (1,5-40-10)
David 2:09:23 63. Pl.
(26:53-59:16-43:14)
Matthias 2:15:37 88. Pl.
(30:08-1:04:24-41:05)
Holger 2:35:51 121. Pl.
(37:26-1:09:52-48:33)
Jörg 2:49:53 124. Pl.
(34:39-1:19:24-55:50)
Uwe Eus. 2:57:32 125. Pl.
(31:21-1:21:03-1:05:08)
Mannsch.: 22. Pl.
14.09. 10Meilenlauf Kiel
Holger 1:06:51 99. / 17. Pl. MHK
Uwe Eus. 1:12:44 195. / 269. Pl. M45
21.09. Duathlon Spalt (20-117-10)
Matthias 6:32:41 378. / 105. Pl. M30
(1:23:17-4:10:46-58:38)
28.09. Berlin Marathon
Uwe Eus. 3:45:31 7077. / 846. Pl. M45
05.10. Lübecker Citylauf
Adriano 37:33 35. / 8. M30
Joachim 42:16 125. / 18. M35
Jörg 45:45 248. / 37. M35
Uwe Eus. 46:31 287. / 24. M45
13.11. Bungsbergcrosslauf (8,4km)
Matthias
16.11. 25km Quickborn
Uwe Eus. 2:02:29 268. / 47. M45
27.11. Marineschwimmmeisterschaften Wilhelmshaven
Uwe Eus.
  50m Delphin 34,8 1. M45
200m Lagen 3:13,9 1. M45
  50m Freistil 30,0 Staffel
400m Freistil 6:41,1 2. M45
100m Freistil 1:12,8 1. M45
30.11. Ratzeburger Adventslauf  (26km)
Matthias 1:43:43 40. / 10. M30
Joachim 1:50:47 101. / 15. M35
Uwe Eus. 2:07:05 449. / 60. M45