1998                     
               
10.01. USC Schwimmfest
Adriano  
100m Freistil   1:08:05 4. Pl. HK
800m Freistil 11:13:00 3. Pl. HK
Uwe Eus. 
100m Freistil   1:11:17 1. Pl. Master II
800m Freistil 13:59:06 2. Pl. Master II
08.03. WASA-Lauf Celle (20km)
Uwe Eus. 1:36:04 343. / 98. Pl. M40
29.03. Hochbrückenlauf Kiel (28,6km)
Uwe Eus. 2:25:08 218. / 25. Pl. M45
27.04. Hansemarathon Hamburg
Nicholas 2:45:13 184. / 45. Pl. MHK
Matthias 2:52:21 369. / 79. Pl. M35
Joachim 3:19:02 1876. / 377. Pl. M35
Markus 3:30:44 2978. / 597. Pl. M30
Uwe Eus. 3:51:20 5231. / 692. Pl. M45
03.05. 25km von Berlin
Uwe Eus. 2:06:55 1713 / 189. Pl. M45
09.05. Holtenau Duathlon
Adriano 1:37:02 27. / 9. Pl. TM30
30.05. Neumünster Duathlon  (7,5-35-3,5)
David 01:38 4. Pl.
Adriano 01:42 11. Pl.
13.06. Bokel Duathlon
David
14.06. Rund um Ratekau 
15km
Adriano    55:06 23. / 8. Pl. M30
Joachim 1:00:05 73. / 14. Pl. M35
Holger 1:03:35 112. / 20. Pl. MHK
Renate 1:31:35 536. / 7. Pl. W50
Uwe Ehl. 1:32:03 538. / 47. Pl. M50
7,5km
Rüdiger
20.06. Gudow Triathlon
(0,5-25-5)
Thomas 1:24:34 Pl.
(1,5-42-10)
Adriano 2:17:58 16. Pl.
(22:45-1:40-1:08:50-50-43:54) 
20.06. Rostocker Triathlon  (1,1-38,5-10)
Markus 2:08:47 67. / 15. Pl. TM30
(22:30-1:05:27-40:50)
28.06. Glücksburger Triathlon (1,5-40-10)
Nicholas 2:15:54 3. / 3. Pl. TM21
(22-53-1:17:22-35:39)
05.07. Rosenstadttriathlon  (1,5-40-10)
David 2:11:46 5. / 4. Pl. TM30
(25:35-1:05:22-40:49)
Nicholas 2:12:20 6. / 1. Pl. TM21
(22:36-1:11:56-37:46)
05.07. Saerbeck Triathlon (1,5-42-10)
Markus 2:24:13 127. Pl.
12.07. Ironman Roth (3,8-180-42,2)
Matthias 10:57
12.07. Kanalman Lübeck  (1,5-40-10)
Nicholas 2:05:22 3. Pl.
David 2:10:24 7. Pl.
Adriano 2:16:00 11. Pl.
24.07. Mitternachtslauf Heiligenhafen (10km)
Adriano 35:38 17. / 6. Pl. M30
Uwe Eus. 49:17 298. / 29. Pl. M45
Renate 58:08 455. / 6. Pl. W50
Uwe Ehl. 58:09 456. / 40. Pl. M50
25.07. Müritz Triathlon  (2-80-20)
Markus 4:33:06 81. Pl.
(36:15-2:23:19-1:33:32)
01.08. Stocksee Triathlon
(1,5-42-10)
Nicholas
(0,5-22-5)
Adriano 1:05:42 2. / 1. Pl. TM30
02.08. Neustadt Halbmarathon
Uwe Eus. 1:44:46 354. / 46. Pl. M45
16.08. Fördetriathlon Kiel  (1,5-42-10)
Markus 2:27:37 72. / 22. Pl. TM30
(30:57-1:15:12-41:27)
22.08. Mölln Eulenspiegellauf  (12,6km)
Uwe Eus.    58:13 99. / 12. Pl. M45
16.08. Cyclassics Hamburg Radrennen (160km)
Holger 4:35:03 782. / 573. Pl. MHK
13.09. Elmshorn Duathlon  (5-30-5)
Matthias 1:26:41 12. / 3. Pl. M35
7. / 3. Pl. M35 LM
Adriano 1:27:35 15. / 7. Pl. M30
10. / 4. Pl. M30 LM
20.09.  Berlin Marathon
Markus 3:35:59 6094. / 1100. Pl. M30
Uwe Eus. 3:55:35 10723. / 1406. Pl. M45
04.10. Lübecker Citylauf
Adriano 38:37 19. / 7. Pl. M30
Joachim 40:21 34. / 6. Pl. M35
/
12.11. Bungsbergcrosslauf  (8,4km)
Matthias 33:09 27. / 8. Pl. M35
Markus 37:01 76. / 18. Pl. M30
Uwe Eus. 43:34 170. / 14. Pl. M45
26.11. Marineschwimmmeisterschaften Eckernförde
Uwe Eus. 
  50m Delphin    34:42 1. Pl. M45
200m Lagen 3:14:34 2. Pl. M45
  50m Freistil    30:28 1. Pl. M45
29.11. Ratzeburger Adventslauf (26km)
Joachim 1:44:55 47. / 10. Pl. M35
Matthias 1:51:35 99. / 19. Pl. M35
Uwe Eus. 2:16:10 575. / 78. Pl. M45