2001                          
               
03.02. Crossduathlon Kiel (3-10-3)
Markus   49:53  27. /  21. Pl. TM18
25.02. Swim + Run (750-5000)
Nicholas 25:58 5. / 3. Pl. TM20
(10:01-15:57)
11.03. Celler Wasalauf (20km)
Uwe 1:37:16 365. / 44. Pl. M50
01.04. Berlin Halbmarathon
Uwe 1:41:53 1615. / 98. Pl. M50
22.04. Hamburg-Marathon
Nicholas 2:38:58 93. / 31. Pl. MHK
Thomas Höfer 3:20:08 2118. / 279. Pl. MHK
Joachim 3:20:13 2131. / 404. Pl. M40
Frank Brockmann 3:43:18 4518. / 820. Pl. M30
Uwe 3:59:34 8133. / 634. Pl. M50
Mansch.: Nicholas, Thomas,  Joachim   9:21:53   125. Pl.
Nicholas         2:39:05 22. / 6. Pl. MHK NDM
4. / 2. Pl. LM
      2. / 1. Pl. Polizei-Cup  
Joachim        3:20:29 358. / 70. Pl. M40 NDM
92. / 19. Pl. LM
Thomas        3:22:19 381. / 50. Pl. MHK NDM
100. / 11. Pl. LM
Frank  3:45:37 703. / 90. Pl. M30 NDM
224. / 26. Pl. LM
Uwe 4:02:22 956. / 114. Pl. M50 NDM
380. / 38. Pl. LM
Mannsch.: 43. Pl. NDM   u. 14. PL. LM
(NDM u. LM Bruttozeiten)
28.04. 20. Warnemünder Küstenwaldlauf (20km)
Frank 1:32:54 34. / 11. Pl. M30
Thomas 1:36:21 49. / 6. Pl. MHK
01.05. Krummstett Einzelzeitfahren (40km)
David 58:09 2. Pl. M LM
06.05. Hemdingen Duathlon (5,5-37-11)
Nicholas 1:59:22 7. / 2. Pl. MHK
(18:21-1:02:35-38:26)
Holger 2:27:39 121. / 15. Pl. TM30
(23:33-1:09:34-54:32)
06.05. Hannover Marathon (Inliner)
Uwe 2:17:04 805. / 87. Pl. M50
20.05. Kurparklauf Bad Schwartau (10km)
Markus    40:23 14. / 9. Pl. M30
10.06. Rund um Ratekau  7,5km
Rüdiger    29:22 13. / 1. Pl. M50
15km
Joachim   1:02:13 71. / 16. Pl. M40
Holger  1:08:27 183. / 30. Pl. M30
Heiko 1:08:58 201. / 34. Pl. M30
Uwe  1:10:04 229. / 23. Pl. M50
10.06. Frankfurt Triathlon DM
Nicholas 1:53:23 72. Pl. MHK
(20:03-1:00:27-33:53)
17.06. Lübeck Marathon
Adriano 3:02:35 19. / 5. Pl. M35
16.06. Gudow Triathlon (0,5-23-5)
Nicholas 1:01:05 1. Pl. MHK
(6:37-37:35-16:53)
21.06. Werbellinsee Triathlon Polizeimeisterschaft (1,5-44-10)
Nicholas 02:06:02 2. Pl. MHK
(20:14-1:12:11-33:37)
30.06. Rostocker Triathlon (1,5-40-10)
Thomas 2:06:50 17. / 10. Pl. MHK
(20:51-1:06:05-39:54)
Frank 2:16:03 29. / 8. Pl. M30
(26:09-1:08:18-40:53)
Pfillip 2:37:35 73. / 5. Pl. Junioren
(29:28-1:21:07-47:00)
01.07. Rosenstadt Triathlon  (1,5-40-10)
Nicholas 2:03:07 2. / 1. Pl. MHK
08.07. Hannover Triathlon German Open(1,5-36-10)
Nicholas 1:50:57 92. Pl. MHK
(20:50-55:30-34:17)
15.07. Ratzeburger Inseltriathlon (2-87-20) 
Thomas 4:31:40 21. / 6. Pl. MHK
(31:14 - 2:27:44 - 1:32:42)
Frank  5:13:38 86. / 25. Pl. M30
(40:03 - 2:50:50 - 1:42:45)
(1,5-42-10)
Nicholas 2:09:15 2. / 2. Pl. MHK
(18:42 - 1:15:51 - 0:34:42)
15.07. Pönitz (Halbmarathon)
Heiko 1:33:40 59. / 6. Pl. M30
23.-27.07. Etappe Bornholm
Uwe
23.07. 1. Lauf     10,0km 49:24 362. / 58. Pl. M50 398.ges.
24. 2. Lauf       6,1km 34:22 416. / 69. Pl. M50 457.ges.
25. 3. Lauf       7,9km 39:18 360. / 51. Pl. M50 386.ges.
26. 4. Lauf       8,5km 46:37 389. / 59. Pl. M50 435.ges.
27. 5. Lauf       9,7km 46:39 333. / 43. Pl. M50 360.ges.
Gesamt 3:37:09 371. / 57. Pl. M50
27.07. Mitternachtslauf Heiligenhafen (10km)
Heiko   42:35 120. / 25. Pl. M30      
Markus   44:00 162. / 31. Pl. M30
05.08. Ironman Zürich (3,8-186-42,2)
Thomas 10:57:35 331. / 73. Pl. MHK
(1:07:15-3:32-5:37:47-4:43-4:04:16)
05.08. Fördetriathlon Kiel (1,5-40-10)
Markus 2:34:27 54. / 20. Pl. M30
(30:20-1:18:02-46:05)
12.08. Neustadt Halbmarathon
Heiko 1:34:28 125. / 18. Pl. M30
Uwe 1:47:48 313. / 27. Pl. M50
19.08. Balticman Travemünde (1,5-40-10)
Nicholas 2:10:14 4. / 1. Pl. MHK
(23:46-1:08:56-37:32)
Markus 2:35:08 68. / 31. Pl. M30
(35:11-1:14:08-45:47)
25.08. Eulenspiegellauf Mölln (12,6km)
Uwe 1:00:42 115. / 12. Pl. M50
25.08. Oldesloer Volkslauf (10km)
Joachim    41:15 M40
Jörg    47:05 M40
25.08. Witten Triathlon
Nicholas 2:23:41 71. Pl. MHK
(20:39-1:22:07-40:54)
09.09. Duathlon Elmshorn (5-30-5)
Nicholas 1:25:15 12. / 2. Pl. MHK LM
12.09. Eutiner Seelauf (9,5km)
Thomas 37:53 20. / 6. Pl. MHK
Matthias 37:58 22. / 5. Pl. M35
Markus 40:53 64. / 10. Pl. M30
30.09. Berlin-Marathon
Uwe 3:43:53 8686. / 675. Pl. M50
Heiko 4:01:22 13580. / 2223. Pl. M30
07.10. Lübecker Citylauf (10,6km)
Matthias 41:13 64. / 16. Pl. M35
Joachim 42:09 80. / 13. Pl. M40
Holger 46:15 191. / 35. Pl. M30
Uwe 47:49 268. / 19. Pl. M50
07.10. Köln Marathon
Nicholas 2:47:14 74. / 17. Pl. MHK
8. Pl. Polzeimeisterschaft
21.10. Braunschweig-Marathon
Uwe 3:50:11 313. / 31. Pl. M50
08.11. Bungsberg Crosslauf (8,4km)
Nicholas 29:38 1. / 1. Pl. MHK
Markus 35:56 47. / 7. Pl. M30
29.11. Marineschwimmmeisterschaften Wilhelmshaven
Uwe
50m Delphin 36,18 1. Pl. M50
100m Lagen 1:25:99 1. Pl. M50
50m Rücken 43,30 2. Pl. M50
50m Freistil 31,34 1. Pl. M50
02.12. Ratzeburger Adventslauf (26,0km)
Stephan 1:45:55 44. / 9. Pl. M30
Matthias 1:50:32 81. / 22. Pl. M35
Markus 2:06:17 300. / 45. Pl. M30
Uwe 2:11:56 409. / 53. Pl. M50
Joachim 2:22:28 666. / 107. Pl. M40
Jörg 2:32:45 893. / 141. Pl. M40
16.12. A20-Lauf (10,0km)
Stephan 36:46 13. / 4. Pl. M30
Andreas 40:16 43. / 7. Pl. MHK
Markus /
Uwe 48:00 171. / 8. Pl. M50